Can I feed the wildlife in County managed parks?

Section 1.16 of the Williamson County Park Rules and Regulations protects all wildlife in County managed parks. For a variety of biological and safety reasons, feeding of wildlife is strongly discouraged. Here are a few links to articles related to this topic:

Show All Answers

1. Are horses allowed in your parks?
2. Are pets allowed at Williamson County Parks and Trails?
3. Can I feed the donkeys at Berry Springs Park & Preserve
4. Can I feed the wildlife in County managed parks?
5. Can I have petting zoos or pony rides at my pavilion rental?